Date Time Duration (Hours) Affected Areas
2019-05-24
08.30-17.00
Bakmeedeniya
2019-05-24
08.30-17.00
Bakmeedeniya
2019-05-24
08.00.17.00
Glendevon Estate, Mahakudagala, Mahakudagala Factory, Apple Reach Factory, High Forest Factory, High Forest Bunglow, Maturata Kurunduoya (Mathurata Factory), Chairly Vally Division, Galaboda . Dulgolla . i, Elma Factory, Constructed By Uva Province, Galaboda RE, Rilamulla Estate, Bremley Estate, Loriston, Gonakele
2019-05-24
09.00.13.00
Elephant Health Center, Elephant Ophanage (Pinnawala), Pinnalanda Group Hotel, Kiriwandeniya, Walikanda Colony . Stage 02, Halpitiya RE, New Sub at Eraminigolla, Ravi Export (Pvt.) Ltd. Naranbedda, Naranbadda.
2019-05-24
09.00.17.00
General House, Hill Club, Grand Hotel, Central Bank, Prime Minister House
2019-05-25
08.30-17.00
Akkaraipattu town pottuvil road,Badur Nagar
2019-05-25
08.30-17.00
Panama,Kurulanpokuna.
2019-05-25
08.30-17.00
Selasugama,Dolakanda
2019-05-25
08.30-17.00
Ullai.Arugambay,Pasarichenai,4th ward,Sastirawela,Kalppukattu,
2019-05-25
08.30-17.00
Akkaraipattu town pottuvil road,Badur Nagar
2019-05-25
08.30-17.00
Panama,Kurulanpokuna.
2019-05-25
08.30-17.00
Selasugama,Dolakanda
2019-05-25
08.30-17.00
Ullai.Arugambay,Pasarichenai,4th ward,Sastirawela,Kalppukattu,
2019-05-25
08.00.16.00
Meegasthenna, Belilena, Kithulga athulauda,
2019-05-25
08.30.17.00
Fisheries Corparation, Water Purufication, Nawagashinna, Galwetiyawa (Salupullana Wewa), Dambulla Cricket Stadium, Pohoranwewa Scheme , Ice Factory, Mirihela Rice Mill, Tropical Village Resort, Pohoranwewa Pelathawana, Ibbankatuwa Bridge, CIC Dairies (Pvt) Ltd., Janaudanagama (Ibbankatuwa), Dambulla Hotel Resort and Country Club, Idanloluwatta Maligatenna , Kiriwalhinnagama Water Project, Thennakoonpura . 1, Thennakoonpura . 2, Talakiriyagama, New Substation Thalakiriyagama, Maliban Diary (Pvt.) Ltd., Mookalanyaya, Meewalapathaha, Wettiyaya, Malaviyagama, Kohobagahahena, Yatigalpotta Meegahahena, Yatigalpotta, Makulgolla, Kudawewa, Cargills Food City . 2(kurunegala Rd), Suwanila Restaurant, Thalakiriyagama New, Silwathgama.
2019-05-25
09.00.13.00
Hasthipura (Mahawattekele Project), Near Pinnawala School, P.T.K.Garment, Rambukkana Oil Mill , Factory Building Ulugedara, Dialog Tower / Madawala.Rambukkana, Regent Sub Rambukkana, Town Sub Rambukkana, Pradeshiya Saba . Rambukkana, Hospital Road Sub, CTB Depot Sub, Rambukkana Town . Stage iii, Rambukkana Stage . i, Rambukkana Stage . ii, Hureemaluwa, New S/S at Mattappuliya, Champika Madawala
2019-05-25
09.00.13.00
Row Lanka Industries, Nelundeniya R.E., Assalla Kanda R.E., Ihalagama , Mobitel Tower Manpita, Batapotella, Yattogoda II, Galigamuwa Garment, Yattogoda . 1, Ballapana R.E., LMP Oil Mills Alawwa, Nelundeniya .1, Nelundeniya .2, Yattogoda Junction, New S/S at Gurugewatta, IT Center . AGA office.
2019-05-25
09.00.17.00
Wahakotte R. E., Dialog Tower Wahakotte, Siyabalagahawela RE, Wahakotte . Batalayaya, Medabedda, Wahakotte Church, Wahakotte Church.
2019-05-26
08.00.16.00
Meegasthenna, Belilena, Kithulga athulauda,
2019-05-26
08.30.17.00
Kandalama Junction , Adahana Maluwa, Perera Hotel (New Hotel), Rathmalgahaela . 2 (Kudagammanaya), Rathmalgahaela . 1, J.C.Village, No.78/1, Dambulla . Yapagama, Cultural Heritage and Spa, Yapagama Siyabalawewa scheme, Yapagama, Pahalawewa Yapagama, Kirigolla Weehenpitiya, Thiththawelgolla, Thiththawelgolla . II, Tata & Midland Rice Mill, Thilanka Hotel, Ayesha Rice Mill, K.T.R..H.M.N.G. Mohamad(Rice Moragollawa), Victoria Rice Mill, Lanka Plastic (Polisak.1), Lanka Polisaks(2), KTC Rice Producers, Dambuluoya Rice Mill, Nishm (Jayawardana) Rice Mill, Binthabara Scheme . Dambulla, Resort of Paradise (Pvt) Ltd., Wellangasmana, 2nd Mile Past Kalundewa, Walgamwewa, Kalundewa Peragiliya, Kalundewa Aluthgama, Kalundewa Paranagama, Kalundawa Paranagama Thibirigasyaya, Agunawelpalassa, Etabula (Agunawelpalassa New), Puwakaththawala.1, Puwakaththawala.2, Madamulla Scheme, Lanka Non Woven, STF Camp, Dilrukshi Farm, Jetwing Hotel HT.
2019-05-26
08.30.17.00
Wedahatta, Morahena Hospital, Mulgama, Erine Estate, Levellon Estate C.G. Division (Call Green), Levellon Group, New Forest , GK Division . Levellon, H.M. Division . Levellon, H.M. Division . Levellon.
2019-05-26
09.00.17.00
Rotupihillawatta Land . Kegalla, Ranwala New, Ranwala Junction, Shalika, Bank of Ceylon, Court Complex, COM / COM (Economic Center), New Sriyani Dress Po., Kegalla Town .1 ( Thatakapara), Majestic , Polytex Rathri, Usman Building, Post Office, Athukorala Group, HNB Building . Kegalle, Cargills Food City, Ambasewana Hotel, Cargills Food City.2, Arpico Super Store, Harischandra Building, CTB Stand, Jaykey Marketing Services (Pvt)Ltd.
2019-05-27
08.00.17.00
Bomaluwa Ranawiru Mawatha, Gurulupotha, Gurulupotha Rice Mill.
2019-05-27
08.00.17.00
Udawela, Pahurugolla bunglow, Pahurugolla Village, Wegala . i, Wegala Kapuhena . ii,
2019-05-27
09.00.13.00
Weligamuwa RE, Kotawella, Gabbela RE, Gabbala Medagama . Rambukkana, Deliwala Sub (Kudagama), Compost Factory . Rambukkana, Hewadiwela RE, Hewadiwela Vidyalaya, Alugolla, Siyabalangamuwa , Dombemada ( Sillugala ), Seruwagala (Dobemada), Moragahawela, Rathnagiri Metal Crusher, Dambulla ( Deliwala RE ), Meeduma Temple, Padavigampola Jc. (Janadipathi Vidyalaya), Puwakmote RE , Thismalpola, Kudagama Junction, Walgama RE, Wawetenna RE (Kapuwatte ), Wahawa, Sudath Lime, Hansawela Weligamuwa . Walpola, Mahagama Hewadiwala,
2019-05-27
09.00.17.00
General House, Hill Club, Grand Hotel, Central Bank, Prime Minister House
2019-05-27
09.00.17.00
Thalewela , Malawita, Meedeniya, Hapuvita Udagama, Water Treatment Plant(Water Sup. Moronthota), Moranthota.
2019-05-27
09.00.17.00
Udawela, Medamahanuwara Hospital, Dodam Golla, WewathennaRajawella to Wewathenna, Medamahanuwara , Thennalanda, Ambale, Kembapitiya Puwakgahadiwela, Pusgohowa, Copy Colony, Medamahanuwara RBS, Bambarabedda, Dunuwila, Wendaruwa, Metideniya, Waithawala Estate, Adhi Lechchami Hydro Power Project, Bombure, Telecom Hunnasgiriya, Rambukapotha Mangoda, Hunnasgiriya, Nuwanagala Scheme Ududumbara, Nawadagala Deenston, Wetakedeniya Kandewatta, Smart Shirt , Nugetenna, Keulgama, Pitigoda (Udadumbara), Kiripattiya Rambukwella, Mediwaka Gangoda, Kaluntenna, Mahawela, Udapitawala, Palle Pitawala, Hapukanda, Dewahandiya, Matiwalatenna, Kalalgamuwa, Galapitagama Miniwangamuwa, Madugalle, Airtel Tower Galapitagama . Madugalla, Madugalle New, Kalawala, Udadumbara . Kalawella, Udadumbara, Hapugaskumbura, Thalagune, Kahataliyadda Dambagahapitiya, Moonamalpelessa, Kalugala, Kalugala . I (Koslanda) Uda Iluka Naranthalawa Kandegama Udawalakanda Kobonilla Dehigolla Karabaketiya Pussella Kubukgolla Hunnasgiriya Hare Park Kaikawela Meemure Village C.T.C. Udadumbara Thammitiyawa Poppitiya . i Oyathenna Poppitiya Poppitiya . ii Padupola Meegahamada Mahakumbura Sprout Ltd.(Wethalawa)
2019-05-27
09.00.17.00
Udawela, Pahurugolla bunglow, Pahurugolla Village, Wegala . i, Wegala Kapuhena . ii.
2019-05-28
08.30-17.00
16th colony,Suhadagama,Rajagama
2019-05-28
08.30-17.00
Gonagolla,Bakkiella,Kuladenawatte,
2019-05-28
08.30-17.00
Piyangala
2019-05-28
08.30-17.00
Siyambalanduwa
2019-05-28
08.30-17.00
16th colony,Suhadagama,Rajagama
2019-05-28
08.30-17.00
Gonagolla,Bakkiella,Kuladenawatte,
2019-05-28
08.30-17.00
Piyangala
2019-05-28
08.30-17.00
Siyambalanduwa
2019-05-28
08.00.17.00
Alagolla, Gonapitiya, Gonapitiya Keengolla, Goodwood, Malsara . Nuwara, Mandaramnuwara, Horagolla, Marigold Factory, Dunukebedda, Maturata , Wellagiriya, Marthuwela, Gallella Godigamuwa , Manakola, Elamulla, Kabaragala Upper Division, Padiyapelella, Ladupitiya, Kabaragala MHP, Manakola MHP, Padiyapalela MHP.
2019-05-28
08.00.17.00
Holyrood Factory, Great Western Factory, Devsiripura Housing, Water Treatment Plant . Dewsiripura Thalawakele, Devsiripura, Devsiripura Water Pump , Rest House Thalawakele, Talawakele (Watagoda) Town, Upper Kotmale No 1, St. Clair factory, Devon, St. Clair devon Division, Talawakele Housing, Troup Estate, Katukele Bunglow, Koreen Factory, Talawakele Town, Talawakele Estate, Middleton Estate, Middleton Bazar . Upper Kothmale Project, Comwood Estate, Logie Estate, Barewell Estate, Peoples Bank.Talawakele,
2019-05-28
09.00.13.00
Devalegama, Walagama South, Siyabalapitiya (Muslimgama), Edurapotha, Panakawa, Watawanguwa, Kumarage Mawatha, Saranapala Mawatha, Ambanpitiya Estate, Galigamuwa Power Loom (Bisowela) , Galigamuwa BOI, Galigamuwa BOI, Hungampola Rubber Factory, Aragama New, Nikapitiya, Ulkada, Puspane Junction.
2019-05-28
09.00.13.00
Palladeniya, Mirihella, Kurunduhinna, Nagolla, Nilwakka, Puwakdeniya, Uda Karandupona, Meepitiya, Mobitel Tower . Molagoda, Karandupona Tea Fac., Molagoda ( Moragolla), Olasankanda, Meepitiya.
2019-05-30
08.30-17.00
Kumarigama,20th colony
2019-05-30
08.30-17.00
Mandanai,Kudinilam,Gayathri village,
2019-05-30
08.30-17.00
Thabiluvil V.C.Road
2019-05-30
08.30-17.00
Kumarigama,20th colony
2019-05-30
08.30-17.00
Mandanai,Kudinilam,Gayathri village,
2019-05-30
08.30-17.00
Thabiluvil V.C.Road
2019-05-30
09.00.13.00
Galigamuwa BOI, Warakapitiya, Y. R. T. C, Army Camp, Dikella, Belihulwana,
2019-05-30
09.00.13.00
Habudugala R.E., Siyabalapitiya R.E. ( Kudugala Temple ), Rosyth Estate Tea Factory, Kurukohothanna, Karadetiyana.
2019-05-30
09.00.13.00
Sooriyamalgama Sub, Ihala uduwa Sub, Pahala uduwa Sub.
2019-05-31
08.00.17.00
Lindula Hospital , Lindula Town, Lamiliar Estate, Tokyo Floral Lanka Ltd., Mattakele Estate, TRI . ii, TRI . i, Parmeston Estate, Galkandawatte Esate, Sommerset Bunglow, Langadale Resort, Radella Club, Wangioya Estate, Radella Estate, Udaradella Estate, Udaradella SLBC, Sommerset Estate, Transfashion Esatate, Waltrim MHP, Summerset MHP, Eco power MHP,Radella MHP,
2019-05-31
09.00.13.00
Degalathiriya, Parambe Gama Dandeniya, Aragama New, Bossalla, Higgoda Nikapitiya, Ulkada, Higgoda Mabopitiya, Ganthuna Pallegama, Ganthuna Unankanda.